Premier Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Jagiellonia66002932618
2Wallaceburg Sting FC A9522138517
3London Marconi65102432116
4London Croatia A732289-111
5London Olympians6303171259
6St Thomas A6303713-69
7Sarnia FC8305618-129
8Woodstock Stallions A8215918-97
9Portuguese A5023215-132
10Tillsonburg FC A9027521-162


DateHome Away
Jul 16Woodstock Stallions A 2 - 1 Tillsonburg FC A


DateHome Away
Jul 23Woodstock Stallions A -v- St Thomas A
Jul 24Tillsonburg FC A -v- Woodstock Stallions A
Jul 25London Marconi -v- Portuguese A
Jul 27Jagiellonia -v- Sarnia FC
Jul 27London Olympians -v- Wallaceburg Sting FC A
Jul 27Portuguese A -v- London Marconi
Jul 28London Croatia A -v- St Thomas A
Jul 30London Croatia A -v- Portuguese A
Jul 30Tillsonburg FC A -v- London Olympians
Jul 31St Thomas A -v- Wallaceburg Sting FC A


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Robert MBOKOJagiellonia12
2EVERETT ALCATRAOLondon Marconi6
3Grant TAKACSWoodstock Stallions A6
4Nolan DEKONINGWallaceburg Sting FC A6
5DONAT HARADINAJLondon Olympians5
6BRENT ANDERSONLondon Marconi4
7Alonzo FLORESSt Thomas A3
8Christian DEVIAJagiellonia3
9Cyrille NDIKIZANGJagiellonia3
10Jason WRIGHTJagiellonia3


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1MARK HAYNESLondon Marconi6
2Aaron HUIZENGALondon Croatia A4
3Daniel GONZALEZJagiellonia4
4Sam YOULTONWallaceburg Sting FC A4
5Andrew MEDEIROSPortuguese A3
6RYAN HARVEYLondon Olympians2
7Alex MAYSt Thomas A1
8Brett HARRINGTONTillsonburg FC A1
9Josh DEBRUMSarnia FC1
10Josh DOUPESarnia FC1
11Josh HATZENBUHLERWoodstock Stallions A1
12Manuel Quinones London Croatia A1
13Scott SHEWFELTJagiellonia1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



First Cup
Carib Stars4 - 1 GCFC A

First Division
Chatham ExprPreEnglish A
English APreExeter
Chatham ExprPreGCFC A

Fourth Cup
Strathroy UtPreAfrican Cari

Fourth Division
IngersollPreTax Nairn
Strathroy UtPreIngersoll
SurayePreAfrican Cari

Premier Cup
Croatia A4 - 0 Wallaceburg

Premier Division
Woodstock APreSt Thomas A
Tillsonburg PreWoodstock A
MarconiPrePortuguese A
JagielloniaPreSarnia FC
OlympiansPreWallaceburg
Portuguese APreMarconi

Second Cup
Croatia BPreOakridge

Second Division
Croatia BPreSt Columban
Tillsonburg PreTaxandria B
Chatham StorPreSt Marys

Third Cup
GCFC B0 - 3 LS Croatia

Third Division
Taxandria CPreGCFC B
LS CroatiaPreAEK B
Taxandria CPreAEK B
Wallaceburg PreScottish

 

© 2019, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?