Third Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Taxandria C11005143
2AEK Steel Horse11001013
3GCFC Third10103301
4LACFC10101101
5Wallaceburg Sting FC B10101101
6Woodstock Stallions B201134-11
7LS Croatia00000000
8London Scottish100115-40


DateHome Away
May 12AEK Steel Horse 1 - 0 Woodstock Stallions B
May 15Woodstock Stallions B 3 - 3 GCFC Third
May 18Wallaceburg Sting FC B 1 - 1 LACFC
May 18Taxandria C 5 - 1 London Scottish


DateHome Away
May 25London Scottish -v- Wallaceburg Sting FC B
May 26GCFC Third -v- LS Croatia
May 28AEK Steel Horse -v- Taxandria C


#PlayerTeamGoals
1David VAN DEN HEUVELTaxandria C2
2Antonio Pecorelli LACFC1
3Bryer GENYNWallaceburg Sting FC B1
4Caleb STANLEYGCFC Third1
5Christpher GREENLondon Scottish1
6Colton JACKSONTaxandria C1
7Daniel BOHNERWoodstock Stallions B1
8Edward THORENTaxandria C1
9Gesi COMMISSOWoodstock Stallions B1
10James LAROCQUEGCFC Third1


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Moe NABAVIEHAEK Steel Horse1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



First Division
Chatham AttaPreSt Thomas B

Fourth Division
Tillsonburg PreIngersoll
NorfolkPreTillsonburg
Port CanPreTax Nairn
African CariPreSuraye

League Cup
Chatham Expr0 - 5 Taxandria A
Carib StarsPreWallaceburg
St ColumbanPreStrathroy Ut
Woodstock APreLS Croatia
AEK BPreGCFC A

Premier Division
MarconiPreWoodstock A
Sarnia FCPreTillsonburg
JagielloniaPreCroatia A
Portuguese APreWallaceburg

Second Division
African Cari3 - 2 Taxandria B
Croatia BPreChatham Stor
St MarysPreAfrican Cari

Third Division
ScottishPreWallaceburg

 

© 2019, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?