Third Division

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1LS Croatia87103792822
2Woodstock Stallions B84222115614
3London Scottish94142527-213
4Wallaceburg Sting FC B93332117412
5LACFC73221415-111
6AEK Steel Horse72051521-66
7GCFC Third8125826-185
8Taxandria C61141021-114


There have been no games in the past 10 days


DateHome Away
Jul 23Taxandria C -v- GCFC Third
Jul 23LS Croatia -v- AEK Steel Horse
Jul 27Taxandria C -v- AEK Steel Horse
Jul 27Wallaceburg Sting FC B -v- London Scottish
Jul 28Woodstock Stallions B -v- LACFC
Jul 28LS Croatia -v- GCFC Third
Jul 30LACFC -v- LS Croatia


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Shane KOCSISLondon Scottish14
2Gent MIFTARILS Croatia13
3Marco DEMELOAEK Steel Horse10
4Drew GRANTHAMLS Croatia8
5Ahmed ALRAJIELS Croatia5
6David VAN DEN HEUVELTaxandria C5
7Dumitru IONITAWoodstock Stallions B5
8Gesi COMMISSOWoodstock Stallions B4
9Trent REAUMEWallaceburg Sting FC B4
10Brody CLAESSENSLondon Scottish3


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Andrew REINERLondon Scottish3
2Artan LATIFILS Croatia3
3Miguel FILIPELS Croatia2
4Connor Pullen LACFC1
5Edgar FLORESAEK Steel Horse1
6Kenny CUNNINGHAM Woodstock Stallions B1
7Moe NABAVIEHAEK Steel Horse1
8Owen SMITHGCFC Third1
9Skyler GRIFFIOENWallaceburg Sting FC B1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



First Cup
Carib Stars4 - 1 GCFC A

First Division
Chatham ExprPreEnglish A
English APreExeter
Chatham ExprPreGCFC A

Fourth Cup
Strathroy UtPreAfrican Cari

Fourth Division
IngersollPreTax Nairn
Strathroy UtPreIngersoll
SurayePreAfrican Cari

Premier Cup
Croatia A4 - 0 Wallaceburg

Premier Division
Woodstock APreSt Thomas A
Tillsonburg PreWoodstock A
MarconiPrePortuguese A
JagielloniaPreSarnia FC
OlympiansPreWallaceburg
Portuguese APreMarconi

Second Cup
Croatia BPreOakridge

Second Division
Croatia BPreSt Columban
Tillsonburg PreTaxandria B
Chatham StorPreSt Marys

Third Cup
GCFC B0 - 3 LS Croatia

Third Division
Taxandria CPreGCFC B
LS CroatiaPreAEK B
Taxandria CPreAEK B
Wallaceburg PreScottish

 

© 2019, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?