Twitter: @WOSLSWONT  







WOSL Game #224 Oakridge vs Taxandria 2nd Division









2016 Fourth Division Cup Champion London Portuguese



2016 Third Division Cup Champion African Carib FC













2016 Second Division Cup Champion Chatham Attack







2016 First Division Cup Champion Wallaceburg



2016 Premier Division Cup Champion Marconi



 

2020 Confirmed Divisions | Thursday, January 2, 2020

Registration is now closed for Premier, First, Second and Third Division. As per our Constitution all registrations for team membership for the upcoming season for existing teams were due at the AGM – December 15th.  “ We also allowed seven additional days after the AGM as a grace period.“  

WOSL Constitution

“6.2    Members wishing to renew their membership shall register on forms provided by the league that must be accompanied by all the required fees and shall be received no later than the Annual General Meeting of each year.”

 

We are still accepting Registrations for “New” Teams for Fourth Division into January.

 

2020 Confirmed Divisions

PREMIER

Jagiellonia

London Olympians

London Croatia A

St Thomas A

Tillsonburg FC A

Woodstock Stallions A

Sarnia FC

Taxandria A (Promoted)

GCFC First (Promoted)

Carib Stars (Promoted)


FIRST

St Thomas B

English A

Chatham Attack

Chatham Express

Exeter Centennials

London Croatia B (Promoted)

African Carib Utd (Promoted)

Taxandria B (Promoted)


SECOND

English B

Oakridge 2nd

St Columban Celtics

Tillsonburg FC B

St Marys Juggernauts

Chatham Storm

LS Croatia (Promoted)

Woodstock Stallions B (Promoted)


THIRD

Wallaceburg Sting FC A

London Hellenic

London Scottish

GCFC Third

Taxandria C

Strathroy United (Promoted)

Norfolk Royals (Promoted)

Ingersoll Flyers (Promoted)


FOURTH

TFC Titans

Port Can FC

Wallaceburg Sting FC B

GCFC Fourth (New)

Gorkhali FC (New)

LS Croatia B (New)

Norfolk Athletics (New)

St Columban B (New)

Oakridge 4th (New)

 

 



Archives


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



First Division
Taxandria A3 - 0 English A
Chatham Atta1 - 1 Chatham Expr

Fourth Division
Norfolk0 - 0 Suraye
Port Can1 - 6 Strathroy Ut

Premier Division
Marconi3 - 0 St Thomas A
Sarnia FC0 - 3 Jagiellonia
Wallaceburg 2 - 1 Olympians

Second Division
Taxandria B0 - 1 Croatia B
Taxandria B2 - 1 Tillsonburg

 

 
© 2020, WOSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?